Program

* Program detail is subject to change without notice. 

■Day1 / Tuesday, October 27, 2020

* Limited program for ; Co-hosts, Sponsors, Partners, Nominators and Startup entrants

Please join the program after applying from Peatix.

All participants are able to join the programs of Day2 and Day3 for free.

 

14:30-15:00 Check-in 

5:00-15:05

Greetings from Chairman of AEA Steering Committee

Shigeo Kagami

Chairman of AEA Steering CommitteeProfessor,
Graduate School of Engineering Deputy Director General,
Division of University Corporate Relations,
The University of Tokyo President,
The Japan Academic Society for Ventures and Entrepreneurs (JASVE)

15:05-15:55

Self introduction of Startup Entrants

15:55-16:05

Orientation

16:05-16:15

Introduction to Kashiwa-no-ha Smart City

Kohei Iwasaki

Kashiwanoha Urban Planning and Development Department,
Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd.

16:15-16:30 Break
16:30-19:00

Mentoring Session

19:00-19:30

Lottery for Semi-final Session

19:30-21:00

Meetup for AEA nominators and friends

 

 

■Day2 / Wednesday, October 28, 2020

12:30-12:50 Check-in of Startup entrants and Nominators
12:50-13:00 Introduction for the day
13:00-15:30

Semi-Final session

All semi-final group sessions’ URL will be shown after applying at peatix.

Group A

13:00-13:30 Healtell(Guangzhou) Medical Technology Co.,Ltd.
13:30-14:00 Roceso Technologies Private Limited
14:00-14:30 ENDIMENSION TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
14:30-15:00 Chronoptics Limited
15:00-15:30 4Blind

Group B

13:00-13:30 Nplasty Pte Ltd
13:30-14:00 ECOPSY Technologies
14:00-14:30 Eden Agritech Co., Ltd.
14:30-15:00 JN Medsys
15:00-15:30 Energy Response Co., Ltd.

Group C

13:00-13:30 Meracle Pte Ltd
13:30-14:00 Mantra Inc.
14:00-14:30 Anavision Ltd
14:30-15:00 Turtle Shell Technologies Pvt Ltd
15:00-15:30 ioNetworks inc.

Group D

13:00-13:30 PowerArena Corporation
13:30-14:00 Swasthya
14:00-14:30 Contactile
14:30-15:00 OPSIS Emotion AI
15:00-15:30 Ai Health Highway India Private Limited

Group E

13:00-13:30 Onesight Technology Co.,Ltd.
13:30-14:00 Taiwan RedEye Biomedical Inc.
14:00-14:30 “Sensor-Tech” Limited Liability Company
14:30-15:00 BIOGENES TECHNOLOGIES SDN BHD
15:00-15:30 Care Mentor AI

Group F

13:00-13:30 Brain Pool Tech Private Limited
13:30-14:00 VIETNAM HUNGRY BEAR INTERNET PTE, LTD COMPANY
14:00-14:30 Rumarocket Limited Incorporated
14:30-15:00 Nitium Technology Sdn Bhd
15:00-15:30 Ghoonuts Inc.

15:30-16:00

Speech

Vinnie Lauria

Vinnie Lauria

Founding Partner,
Golden Gate Ventures

16:00-16:30 Break
16:30-18:30

Matching Session

18:30-20:30

Announcement of Finalists /Networking

 

■Day3 / Thursday, October, 29th, 2020

14:00-14:30 Check-in of Startup entrants and Nominators
14:30-17:30

Final Session

17:30-17:45 Break
17:45-17:50

Greetings from Co-Host

Yoshikazu Kitahara

Managing Director and Executive Vice President,
Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd.

17:50-18:30

Special Speech

Nalin Advani

Nalin Advani

Entrepreneur, Investor, and Board Member

18:30-18:55

AEA Alumni Speech

Jerrald Ong

Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder,
SWAT Mobility Pte. Ltd.
AEA2019 Semi-finalist

ONG SIEW HWA

CEO and Founder
Acumen Research Labs
AEA2020 1st prize winner

19:00-19:30

Announcement of Award winners

19:30-19:35

Farewell speech

19:35-20:30

Networking