from Wednesday, October 25th to Friday, October 27th, 2017

 

Japanese startup entrants and nominating committee members, program details, special awards are updated!

Registration for open program (Oct, 27) has started!

   

AEA

from Wednesday, October 25th to Friday, October 27th, 2017

 

Japanese startup entrants and nominating committee members, program details, special awards are updated!

Registration for open program (Oct, 27) has started!

   

2017 Nominating Committee members

AHMED RAZMAN ABDUL LATIFF – Malaysia

Director / Putra Business School

ANTONIO M. DEL CARMEN – Philippines

Program Director / Ateneo de Manila University Graduate School of Business

DAISUKE KATAGIRI – Japan

Associate Professor / Chiba University

DAWN NG – Singapore

Director, Ecosystem Development (Incubation) / National University of Singapore (NUS) Enterprise

DMITRY POLITOV- Russia

Director for International Cooperation / Skolkovo Foundation

DON JYH-FU JENG – Taiwan

Associate Professor and Director / Graduate Institute of Technology, Innovation & Intellectual Property Management National Chengchi University

FUMIHIKO UCHIDA – Japan

University of Tsukuba, Professor / Deputy Director for International Industry University Collaborative Headquarter

GUAN HUANG – China

Student Career Center, PEKING University / Assistant Director

GYEWAN MOON – Korea

Professor / School of Business Administration, Kyungpook National University

JARED HARRISON- Australia

Entrepreneurship & Innovation, Coordinator / Sydney Genesis Startup Program, Discipline of International Business | University of Sydney Business School

KATSUYA HASEGAWA – Japan

Project Professor / The University of Tokyo

K SURESH KUMAR – India

General Manager / PSG-Science & Technology Entrepreneurial Park (PSG-STEP)

LE THAI PHONG – Vietnam

PhD, Vice Dean / Foreign Trade University

MAKOTO SARATA – Japan

Assistant Manager / ASTEM

MICHELLE COLE – New Zealand

Investment Manager / New Zealand Trade and Enterprise (NZTE)

NATTAKRIT WU – Thailand

Change Maker / MetaMo

RICHARD TAN – China

Chief Executive / Innospace

SIVA RAMAMOORTHY – India

Mentor / Zone Startups India

TOTOK HARI WIBOWO – Indonesia

DR. Ing. Totok Hari Wibowo MSc. / Coordinating Ministry for Economic Affairs

YU XIAOXIAO – China

Deputy Director of the Communist Youth League / Tsinghua University